Welcome to Illustrious 11th Masonic District of Ohio

Quick Links

District Calendar

Plan Ahead!

The Masonic Bulletin Submissions

Upload Your Lodge photos and Articles Here

Reach Out

Lodge Locator

Information on the 21 Lodges of the 11th District

Find A Lodge

Who We Are

The Eleventh Masonic District of Ohio F&AM

The Object of this Association is to promote fraternal relations and harmony among Symbolic Lodges of the Eleventh District, and to coordinate joint activities for the Symbolic Lodges within.

Additional Resources

Grand Lodge of Ohio

image73

Information regarding Freemasonry in Ohio, along with links to membership portals and Masonic education.

Grand View Access

image74

Log in to view and send messages and events to Brothers from your lodge, District Officers, and even the Grand Officers.

Tools and Materials

image75

Educational tools for Lodges and their members, including officers manuals, flip charts, LEO programs, and more.

Camp Masonry

image76

Plans are underway for the Third Annual Camp Masonry,  to be held August 8th-11th 2019 in Toledo, OH

Replace Yourself!

image77

 Replacing yourself by recommending a new member and encouraging other brothers to do the same will have a significant impact toward increasing membership not only for your lodge but for Ohio Freemasonry as well. 

Members Only Facebook Group

image78

Click the Pic and request to join group. You'll need a facebook acount to join, please be patient as you must wait for a Brother to vouch for you.

Events

No upcoming events.

2019 Inspection Schedule

11th District Inspection Calendar 2019 (pdf)

Download

2018-2019 District Officer Contacts

Current District Deputy Grand Masters

RWB Mark P. Allred Jr.

mallred@ymail.com

RWB Donald D. Decker

ddecker4@woh.rr.com

 WB Eric L. (Rick) Crow

ecrow@woh.rr.com

Current District Education Officers

WB Jay L. Jimison

jmcarryout@aol.com

WB John M. Hoffman

cbrjohnny2k@gmail.com

WB David S. Kevorkian

thespatulaboy@hotmail.com  

Contact Us

Drop us a line!

2018-2019 Elected and Appointed Officers

WB Jonathan F. Dinan,  District Association President

WB. Raymond C. Slates, 1st Vice President

Bro. Jacob W. Squire, 2nd Vice President

RWB John J. Zettler PDDGM, Secretary

WB Ryan P. Kelly, Treasurer

Bro. Scott A. Harder, Chaplain

WB Jason B. Shamy, Trustee

RWB Hayward T. Evans PDDGM, Trustee

WB Eric B. Erickson, Trustee

RWB Jeremy Z. Sharninghouse PDDGM, Trustee

RWB Richard D. Scheider PDDGM, District Adviser